Eurosport

TV Guide

 
 
 
  • Football

Women’s Bundesliga

Bayer Leverkussen versus Bayern Munich is one of the best matches of Women’s Bundesliga match day 5.

 

  • Cycling

The Tour of Lombardia is a UCI World Tour event. It is known as "the classic of the falling leaves" as it always takes place in autumn.

 

  • Cricket

Catch the prestigious Champions League Twenty20 semi-finals on Eurosport this Thursday .

 

  • Cycling

The Tour of Beijing is the last stage race UCI Tour event of the year

 

Schedule grid

00:24
Ski jumping
SKI JUMPING: Summer Grand Prix in Hinzenbach, Austria  (63min)
08:31
Motorsports
MOTORSPORTS: GT Academy Masterclass  (16min)
08:48
Speedway
SPEEDWAY: Swedish Elitserien League (70min)
09:58
All sports
ALL SPORTS: WATTS TOP 10 - Top 10 selection of Eurosport's "WATTS" round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports (34min)
10:32
Football
FOOTBALL: UEFA Youth League  - Group Stage, Day 2: Paris Saint Germain (France) - FC Barcelona (Spain) (58min)
 
12:34
Speedway
SPEEDWAY: Swedish Elitserien League (60min)
 
13:34
Football
FOOTBALL: UEFA Youth League  - Group Stage, Day 2: Paris Saint Germain (France) - FC Barcelona (Spain) (67min)
17:59
Speedway
SPEEDWAY: Swedish Elitserien League (60min)
 
19:00
Ski jumping
SKI JUMPING: Summer Grand Prix in Hinzenbach, Austria  (62min)
20:02
Fight sport
FIGHT SPORT: Fight Club - Exciting and powerful show promoting the finest Martial Arts tournaments from around the world. It also looks at the culture surrounding the sport. (115min)
21:57
All sports
ALL SPORTS: WATTS - Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports (57min)
22:54
All sports
ALL SPORTS: WATTS TOP 10 - Top 10 selection of Eurosport's "WATTS" round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports (41min)
 
00:52
Darts
DARTS: Romanian International Open in Bucharest, Romania  (106min)
02:37
All sports
ALL SPORTS: WATTS TOP 10 - Top 10 selection of Eurosport's "WATTS" round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports (21min)
03:00
Australian football
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL: Australian Football League - Final: Sydney Swans (Australia) - Hawthorn Hawks (Australia) (91min)
04:31
Football
FOOTBALL: UEFA Youth League  - Group Stage, Day 2: Paris Saint Germain (France) - FC Barcelona (Spain) (91min)
06:03
Ski jumping
SKI JUMPING: Summer Grand Prix in Hinzenbach, Austria  (62min)
07:04
Football
FOOTBALL: UEFA Youth League  - Group Stage, Day 2: Paris Saint Germain (France) - FC Barcelona (Spain) (102min)
08:47
Darts
DARTS: Romanian International Open in Bucharest, Romania  (81min)
10:07
Australian football
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL: Australian Football League - Final: Sydney Swans (Australia) - Hawthorn Hawks (Australia) (92min)
 
11:40
Speedway
SPEEDWAY: Swedish Elitserien League (45min)
12:25
Cricket
CRICKET: Champions League Twenty20 , India - Semi Final: Kolkata Knight Riders (India) - Hobart Hurricanes (Australia) (194min)
 
15:38
Motorsports
MOTORSPORTS: GT Academy Masterclass  (17min)
15:56
Ski jumping
SKI JUMPING: Summer Grand Prix in Hinzenbach, Austria  (32min)
16:27
Cricket
CRICKET: Champions League Twenty20 , India - Semi Final: Kings XI Punjab (India) - Chennai Super Kings (India) (182min)
 
19:29
All sports
ALL SPORTS: WATTS TOP 10 - Top 10 selection of Eurosport's "WATTS" round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports (31min)
20:00
Armwrestling
ARMWRESTLING: PAL / NAL Contests - Highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL). (30min)
20:30
Darts
DARTS: Romanian International Open in Bucharest, Romania  (90min)
22:58
Football
FOOTBALL: UEFA Youth League  - Group Stage, Day 2: Paris Saint Germain (France) - FC Barcelona (Spain) (96min)