Eurosport

TV Guide

 
 
 
  • Cycling

Classic - Amstel Gold Race

Eurosport will offer over five hours of LIVE broadcast of the 49th edition of the Amstel Gold Race, the only Dutch UCI World tour Classic.

 

  • Snooker

19 April – 5 May, at the Crucible Theatre, Sheffield (England)

 

Schedule grid

00:29
Snooker
SNOOKER: China Open in Beijing, China - Final (57min)
08:36
Speedway
SPEEDWAY: European Championship in Moscow, Russia  (97min)
10:14
Snooker
SNOOKER: Players Tour Championship Finals (73min)
 
11:27
Speedway
SPEEDWAY: European Championship in Croatia (111min)
 
13:17
Snooker
SNOOKER: Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom - Final (102min)
15:00
Snooker
SNOOKER: Haikou World Open in Hainan, China - Final (83min)
16:23
All sports
ALL SPORTS: Watts top 10  (39min)
17:02
Speedway
SPEEDWAY: European Championship , Poland  (98min)
 
18:39
Equestrianism
EQUESTRIANISM: Horse Racing Time  - Monthly show focusing on the greatest horse racing events, with a specific approach: to follow the last 24 hours before a big race from inside and to live the race and its backstage in real time. (23min)
19:02
Strongest man
STRONGEST MAN: Champions League in Martinique - The feats of the World Strongest's Man Champions League, Super Series and Giants are on Fridays on Eurosport. (59min)
20:02
Timbersports series
TIMBERSPORTS SERIES: World Championship  - Programme n°5 (33min)
20:34
Timbersports series
TIMBERSPORTS SERIES: World Championship  (33min)
21:08
Snooker
SNOOKER: World Championship in Sheffield, United Kingdom - Final (170min)
23:57
Rally
RALLY: FIA European Rally Championship in Ireland - Day 1 (34min)
 
00:16
Weightlifting
WEIGHTLIFTING: European Championship, Tel Aviv-Yafo in Israel (70min)
01:25
Snooker
SNOOKER: The Ronnie O'Sullivan Show - Exclusive programmes looking at all aspects of the game with Ronnie O'Sullivan, the five-time World Champion and new Eurosport's snooker global ambassador. (27min)
01:53
Snooker
SNOOKER: Players Tour Championship Finals (65min)
02:59
Field hockey
FIELD HOCKEY: Euro Hockey League in Eindhoven, Netherlands - KO16: Waterloo Ducks HC (Belgium) - Beeston HC (Great Britain) (80min)
04:19
Field hockey
FIELD HOCKEY: Euro Hockey League in Eindhoven, Netherlands - KO16: Oranje Zwart (Netherlands) - Surbiton HC (England) (85min)
05:45
Snooker
SNOOKER: Players Tour Championship Finals (69min)
06:53
Football
FOOTBALL: UEFA Youth League  - Final: Benfica (Portugal) - Barcelona (Spain) (96min)
08:30
08:58
All sports
ALL SPORTS: Watts top 10  (37min)
09:36
Weightlifting
WEIGHTLIFTING: European Championship, Tel Aviv-Yafo in Israel (62min)
10:37
Cycling
CYCLING: Coupe de France, Grand Prix de Denain in France (64min)
 
11:42
Snooker
SNOOKER: The Ronnie O'Sullivan Show - Exclusive programmes looking at all aspects of the game with Ronnie O'Sullivan, the five-time World Champion and new Eurosport's snooker global ambassador. (31min)
12:12
Snooker
SNOOKER: China Open in Beijing, China - Final (118min)
 
14:10
Speedway
SPEEDWAY: European Championship in Croatia (105min)
15:55
Snooker
SNOOKER: The Ronnie O'Sullivan Show - Exclusive programmes looking at all aspects of the game with Ronnie O'Sullivan, the five-time World Champion and new Eurosport's snooker global ambassador. (30min)
16:25
Field hockey
FIELD HOCKEY: Euro Hockey League  - KO8 (93min)
17:58
All sports
ALL SPORTS: WATTS - Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports (57min)
 
18:55
Field hockey
FIELD HOCKEY: Euro Hockey League  - KO8 (95min)
20:30
Fight sport
FIGHT SPORT: Super Kombat - World Grand Prix Series - GP2 (149min)
23:00
Field hockey
FIELD HOCKEY: Euro Hockey League  - KO8 (58min)
23:58
Cycling
CYCLING: Coupe de France, Grand Prix de Denain in France (95min)