Eurosport

TV Guide

 
 
 

Schedule grid

00:33
Football
FOOTBALL: UEFA Youth League  - Group Stage, Day 5: Manchester City (England) - FC Bayern Munich (Germany) (56min)
08:37
Ski jumping
SKI JUMPING: World Cup in Klingenthal, Germany - Men Individual (20min)
08:57
Curling
CURLING: European Championship in Champery, Switzerland - Women - Round Robin (173min)
 
11:50
Snooker
SNOOKER: European Tour , Germany - Final (57min)
12:47
Football
FOOTBALL: UEFA Youth League  - Group Stage, Day 5: Manchester City (England) - FC Bayern Munich (Germany) (70min)
 
13:57
All sports
ALL SPORTS: Sports Insiders  (39min)
14:36
All sports
ALL SPORTS: WATTS - Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports (17min)
14:54
Snooker
SNOOKER: European Tour , Germany - Final (56min)
15:50
Ski jumping
SKI JUMPING: World Cup in Klingenthal, Germany - Men Individual (44min)
16:34
Ski jumping
SKI JUMPING: Morgenstern special - 13-minute exclusive interview with Thomas Morgenstern. 3 times Olympic champion, 8 World Cup, 3 World Championships winner opens up about the fear of heights. (19min)
16:52
Ski jumping
SKI JUMPING: World Cup in Kuusamo, Finland - HS 142 Qualifying Round (84min)
 
18:17
Snooker
SNOOKER: European Tour , Germany - Final (36min)
18:52
All sports
ALL SPORTS: Sports Leaders show - Sports Leaders show features exclusive interviews with the sport's biggest names in administration and politics. Today: Gian Franco Kasper (37min)
19:29
Winter sports
ALPINE SKIING: Ski Pass - 13’ magazine broadcast from October to March, presented by Kari Anne Saude. Eurosport’s 100% Alpine Skiing show bring insights from the main events including exclusive interviews and reports. Episode 1: Portillo. 2: Austria, 3; US. (22min)
19:52
Curling
CURLING: European Championship in Champery, Switzerland - Play-off (129min)
22:00
Fight sport
FIGHT SPORT: Super Kombat - World Grand Prix Series - GP Final (58min)
22:59
Ski jumping
SKI JUMPING: World Cup in Kuusamo, Finland - HS 142 Qualifying Round (64min)
 
01:01
Figure skating
FIGURE SKATING: ISU Grand Prix - Trophée Eric Bompard in Bordeaux, France  (106min)
02:47
All sports
ALL SPORTS: WATTS - Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports (7min)
02:58
Basketball
BASKETBALL: Eurocup  - Regular Season Day 7: Reggio Emilia (Italy) - Paris (France) (79min)
04:18
Basketball
BASKETBALL: Eurocup  - Regular Season Day 7: Besiktas IF (Turkey) - Zenith (Russia) (76min)
05:33
Ski jumping
SKI JUMPING: World Cup in Klingenthal, Germany - Men Individual (82min)
06:55
Football
FOOTBALL: UEFA Youth League  - Group Stage, Day 5: Manchester City (England) - FC Bayern Munich (Germany) (88min)
08:23
American football
AMERICAN FOOTBALL: NCAA Big Ten Conference in USA -  Michigan State (USA) - Rutgers (USA) (58min)
09:22
Ski jumping
SKI JUMPING: World Cup in Klingenthal, Germany - Men Individual (96min)
10:57
Football
FOOTBALL: UEFA Youth League  - Group Stage, Day 5: Manchester City (England) - FC Bayern Munich (Germany) (90min)
 
12:28
All sports
ALL SPORTS: WATTS - Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports (18min)
12:45
Motorsports
MOTORSPORTS: GT Academy Masterclass  (14min)
12:59
Ski jumping
SKI JUMPING: World Cup in Klingenthal, Germany - Men Individual (87min)
 
14:26
Curling
CURLING: European Championship in Champery, Switzerland - Men - Round Robin (122min)
16:29
Figure skating
FIGURE SKATING: ISU Grand Prix - Trophée Eric Bompard in Bordeaux, France  (117min)
 
18:25
Ski jumping
SKI JUMPING: World Cup in Kuusamo, Finland - HS 142 Qualifying Round (42min)
19:07
Ski jumping
SKI JUMPING:  (20min)
19:27
All sports
ALL SPORTS: CAMPUS - CAMPUS monthly show covers the World University Championships, organised by FISU and follows preparations for the Universiades, multi-sport competition for students having proven to showcase future Olympic and World Champions.  (33min)
20:00
Armwrestling
ARMWRESTLING: PAL / NAL Contests - Highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL). (30min)
20:30
Fmx
FMX: Night of the Jumps in Beijing, China  (59min)
21:29
Fmx
FMX: Night of the Jumps in Beijing, China  (58min)
22:28
Pro wrestling
PRO WRESTLING: This Week on World Wrestling Entertainment  (33min)
23:00
Pro wrestling
PRO WRESTLING: Vintage Collection  (50min)
23:50
Ski jumping
SKI JUMPING: World Cup in Kuusamo, Finland - HS 142 Qualifying Round (70min)